STANDINGS

Last Updated: 8/17/17 at 11:50pm

Eastern Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1Toronto FC471.962413384624229-0-34-3-5
2New York City FC431.792413744533128-1-35-6-1
3Chicago Fire411.7124127545311410-0-12-7-4
4New York Red Bulls381.65231292373078-2-24-7-0
5Columbus Crew SC351.425111223740-38-3-13-9-1
6Atlanta United FC351.592210754229136-2-14-5-4
7Montreal331.4323986383717-3-12-5-5
8Orlando City SC301.252481062536-116-3-32-7-3
9Philadelphia Union291.21248115323117-4-21-7-3
10New England Revolution291.26238105383808-2-20-8-3
11D.C. United190.792451541944-253-6-32-9-1

Western Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1Houston Dynamo371.542410774232109-0-31-7-4
2Seattle Sounders FC371.54241077373167-1-33-6-4
3Sporting Kansas City371.542495102919107-0-52-5-5
4FC Dallas351.5922958332676-2-43-3-4
5Portland Timbers341.3625997434306-2-43-7-3
6San Jose Earthquakes321.332491052638-127-1-42-9-1
7Vancouver Whitecaps FC311.4122994323205-3-24-6-2
8Real Salt Lake291.162581253144-134-4-44-8-1
9LA Galaxy2312361253242-101-7-45-5-1
10Colorado Rapids2212261242231-96-4-20-8-2
11Minnesota United FC220.962361342949-206-6-20-7-2