2019 Chase Signing Night DL1

It's time once again for one of the most special nights of the year!

On Feb. 13, 2019, we'll celebrate our graduating FC Dallas Youth Seniors who have signed National Letters of Intent to play college soccer and continue their education through the beautiful game. While there are endless stories of perseverance and sacrifice, here are just a few from this year's graduating class:

2019 FCDY College Commitments

Last Name First Name College FCDY Team
Aceves-Power Valerie Washburn University 00G Premier
Aguilar Maisie Dallas Baptist University U19 Girls' Academy
Ahmed Basit UTD 00B Silver
Almaguer Jorge Northern Illinois University U19 Boys' Academy
Anderson Hannah Texas Tech University U19 Girls' Academy
Andros Blake Ouachita Baptist University 00B Central Blue
Armour Colton Texas A&M University 00B Central Red
Ayele Amen Richland College 00B Silver
Berry Reed Oral Roberts University 00 Boys
Betancur McKenzie Harding University U19 ECNL Composite
Blaylock II Ivan Bates College 01B Central
Broom Samantha Bethany College 01G West
Burns Judson Clemson University U19 Boys' Academy
Canada Bizzy University of Arkansas Little Rock U19 ECNL Composite
Collodi Michael Columbia University U19 Boys' Academy
Compton Jacob Hardin-Simmons 00B White
Costanza Mark Texas Lutheran University 01B Red
Craft Shelby Penn State University U19 Girls' Academy
Davis Morgan University of Missouri U19 Girls' Academy
Dawson Emma University of Virginia U19 Girls' Academy
Demski Sydney Texas A&M Corpus Christi U19 ECNL
DesCamp Lauren Eastern New Mexico University 00G Premier
Edwards Julia University of Arkansas Little Rock U19 ECNL
Enriquez Giovanni Presbyterian College 01B Premier
Estrada Andrew Pomona 00B White
Farnsworth Shannon Rose State 00G West Red
Ferruzzi Ysabella Trinity University 01G Premier
Franklin Payton Dallas Baptist University 01B Central
Gomez Johan University of Portland U19 Boys' Academy
Griffin Caylah Brown University U19 ECNL
Guzman Joel UT Dallas 00B Central
Hall Grace Northwest Oklahoma State University 00G Premier
Hall Savannah Northwestern State U19 ECNL
Hamilton Jordan Eastern Oklahoma State College U19 ECNL
Heinle Alex Marshalltown Community College 00B Premier
Hinajosa Julian UNC U19 Boys' Academy
Jaime Jeremie RVG 00 Boys
Johnson Mallory Valdosta State U19 ECNL
Kim Kevin Mercer University 00B Premier
Kovatch Korinne Messiah College U19 ECNL Composite
Krumme Ti Northwestern State University 01G Premier
Longoria Nicolas Southwestern College 00B Black
Lopez Gregory Oral Roberts University 01B Central
Lynch LJ Hardin Simmons University 00G Premier
Macaulay Cooper Gettysburg College 00B Central Blue
Mandell Hannah Pomona College U19 ECNL
Marsolek Nicole Midwestern State University U19 ECNL
Martinez Katherine Jacksonville College 01G White
McCutcheon Maya University of Oklahoma U19 Girls' Academy
Mcgill Sadie University of North Texas U19 Girls Academy
Morris Brooke St. Leo University U19 ECNL
Nelson Joseph University of the Incarnate Word 00B Premier
Nielsen Megan University of Oklahoma U19 Girls' Academy
Ordonez Diana University of Virginia U19 Girls' Academy
Palomo Athalie University of Pittsburgh U19 Girls' Academy
Paoli Arianna Huntingdon College 00G Red
Parton Colby Midwestern State University 00B Premier
Pembleton Tori Clarion University U19 ECNL Composite
Qualls Abigail Seminole State College 00G West Red
Quevedo Andres Syracuse University 00 Boys
Raietparvar Kimya Vanderbilt University U19 Girls' Academy
Reyes Reyna University of Alabama U19 Girls' Academy
Richards Sydney Auburn University U19 Girls' Academy
Roby  Mark University of South Carolina 00B Premier
Romero Eric Southern Nazarene University 00B Premier
Romero Nicole Abilene Christian University  U19 ECNL Composite
Ruedi Joseph Harding University 00B White
Samuel Gracie Ouachita Baptist University 00G Red
Sanchez Mario UT Tyler 00B Black
Satre Meredith Fort Lewis College 00G Premier
Scott Maddie Northwestern State University U19 ECNL Composite
Sears Cat St. Edwards University U19 ECNL Composite
Smith Haley Texas Tech University U19 Girls' Academy
Soldner Michael Ouachita Baptist University 00B Central
Sonnen Gretta East Texas Baptist University 01G White
Sorrell Haley University of Georgia U19 Girls' Academy
Starks Jalen University of Central Arkansas 00B Premier
Suddarth Tory University of Texas at Dallas 01G Premier
Toledo Nathan Columbia University U19 Boys' Academy
Torres Hollyn Harvard University U19 Girls' Academy
Torres Adriana Richland 00G Premier
Towle Cambre Rogers State U19 ECNL Composite
Viera Alejandro Oklahoma City University 00B Central Blue
Waggoner Ashley Tusculum University 01G White
Wallak Mason St. Edwards University 00 Boys
Whitmore Isabella Southern Utah University U19 ECNL
Zuniga Alejandro Southwestern College 00B Blue