Tournament Week 2019

It's the biggest week for Youth soccer in North Texas as Dallas Cup and the Generation adidas Cup both take place around DFW from April 13-April 21.

Six FC Dallas Academy teams and 11 FCDY teams  will take place in Dallas Cup, while the U-17 Academy team competes in the largest MLS Academy tournament of the year, GA Cup. 


See below the schedule for all FC Dallas Academy teams competing this week. For the full Dallas Cup schedule, including FCDY and affiliate teams, click here


FC Dallas Academy Tournament Week Schedule

Dallas Cup   |   GA Cup
TSC - Toyota Soccer Center,  MGSP - MoneyGram Soccer Park, RC - Richland College, TS- Toyota Stadium


Sunday, April 14 - DAILY RECAP
Team Opponent Result Info
U-19 Villarreal CF L, 3-1 RECAP
U-17 New York Red Bulls
Club America
W, 1-0
W, 3-0
RECAP

Monday, April 15 - DAILY RECAP
Team Opponent Result Info
U-19 Queretaro FC D, 1-1 RECAP
U-17 West Ham United L, 2-1 RECAP
U-15 Boston Bolts 04 W, 4-0 --
U-14 Ikapa United W, 10-0 RECAP
U-13 FC Golden State W, 2-1 --

Tuesday, April 16 - DAILY RECAP
Team Opponent Result Info
U-19 -- -- --
U-17 Quarterfinal vs. Dinamo Zagreb L, 3-1 RECAP
U-15 Kent Schools FA 04 D, 3-3 RECAP
U-14 SVSA DA W, 4-0 --
U-13 FC Dinastia 06 W, 4-0 RECAP
U-12N -- -- --
U-12S -- -- --

Wednesday, April 17 - DAILY RECAP
Team Opponent Result Info
U-19 Red Bull Brasil L, 4-3 --
U-17 -- -- --
U-15 TSF Academy W, 5-0 --
U-14 Tigres UNAL D, 1-1 RECAP
U-13 Michigan Jaguars W, 3-2 --
U-12 N  Rayados McAllen W, 2-1 RECAP
U-12S Rise SC  L, 1-0 --

Thursday, April 18 - DAILY RECAP
Team Match Opponent Result Info
U-19 -- -- -- --
U-17 GA Cup Real Salt Lake W, 2-0 RECAP
U-15 Dallas Cup Quarterfinal Global Premier Soccer PPD --
U-14 Dallas Cup Semifinal Eintracht Frankfurt L, 3-2 RECAP
U-13 Dallas Cup Quarterfinal Solar 06B PPD --
U-12 N  --- Angeles Soccer Elite PPD --
U-12S --- Delfines SD PPD --

Friday, April 19 
Team Match Opponent Time Field Stream
U-19 --- -- -- -- --
U-17 --- -- -- -- --
U-15 Dallas Cup Quarterfinal
Dallas Cup Semifinal
Global Premier Soccer
--
10:00AM
8:00PM
MGSP #8
MGSP #7
--
U-14 --- -- -- -- --
U-13 Dallas Cup Quarterfinal
Dallas Cup Semifinal
Solar 06B
--
8:00AM
4:00PM
MGSP #9
MGSP #7
--
U-12 N  --- Angeles Soccer Elite
Solar 07B McKinney
11:00AM
6:00PM
MGSP #11
MGSP#14
--
U-12S --- Delfines SD
Solar 07B Martinez
8:00AM
4:30PM
MGSP #13
MGSP #14
--

Saturday, April 20  
Team Match Opponent Time Info Stream
U-19 --- -- --- --- --
U-17 GA Cup River Plate TBD TBD --
U-15 Dallas Cup Final -- 12:00PM TS Stream
U-14 --- -- -- -- --
U-13 Dallas Cup Final -- 8:30AM TS Stream
U-12 N  Dallas Cup Quarterfinal
Dallas Cup Semifinal
--
--
TBD
TBD
TSC
TSC
--
--
U-12S Dallas Cup Quarterfinal
Dallas Cup Semifinal
--
--
TBD
TBD
TSC
TSC
--
--

Sunday, April 21
Team Match Opponent Time Info Stream
U-19 --- -- -- -- --
U-17 -- -- -- -- --
U-15 -- -- -- -- --
U-14 -- -- -- -- --
U-13 -- -- -- -- --
U-12 N  Dallas Cup Final -- -- TSC 11 --
U-12S Dallas Cup Final -- -- TSC 11 --