It's the biggest week for Youth soccer in North Texas as Dallas Cup and the Generation adidas Cup both take place around DFW from March 23-April 1.

Five FC Dallas Academy teams, 11 FCDY teams and two FC Dallas affiliate teams will take place in Dallas Cup, while the U-17 and U-12 Academy teams compete in the largest MLS Academy tournament of the year, GA Cup. 

See below the schedule for all FC Dallas Academy teams competing this week. For the full Dallas Cup schedule, including FCDY and affiliate teams, click here


FC Dallas Academy Tournament Week Schedule

Dallas Cup   |   GA Cup
TSC - Toyota Soccer Center,  MGSP - MoneyGram Soccer Park, RC - Richland College


Friday, March 23
Team Opponent Result Info
U-17 A.S. Monaco FC W, 2-1 RECAP
Sunday, March 25 
Team Opponent Result Info
U-19 Arsenal FC L, 2-1 RECAP
U-17 Pachuca L, 2-1 RECAP
U-16 Futbol Consultants Academy D, 2-2 RECAP
U-15 Club Dragons Kashiwa W, 3-1 RECAP
U-14 FC Dinastia 04 W, 3-0 RECAP
U-13 ---   ---
U-12 ---   ---

Monday, March 26
Team Opponent Result Info
U-19 Red Bull Brasil D, 1-1 RECAP
U-17 LA Galaxy W, 2-0 RECAP
U-16 Diablos FC Testistan FC D, 2-2 RECAP
U-15 Club Monterrey Rayados W, 2-1 RECAP
U-14 Albion SC 04 DA W, 2-1 RECAP
U-13 Santa Clara Sporting 05 Green W, 5-0 RECAP
U-12 ---   ---

Tuesday, March 27
Team Opponent Time Field
U-19 --- --- ---
U-17 --- --- ---
U-16 --- --- ---
U-15 --- --- ---
U-14 --- --- ---
U-13 --- --- ---
U-12 --- --- ---

Wednesday, March 28
Team Opponent Result Info
U-19 Queretaro FC D, 1-1 RECAP
U-17 --- --- ---
U-16 --- --- ---
U-15 --- --- ---
U-14 Real Oviedo L, 5-2 RECAP
U-13 --- --- ---
U-12 --- --- ---

Thursday, March 29
Team Opponent Time Field
U-19 ---   ---
U-17 New York City FC W, 1-0 RECAP
U-16 Saint Loius FC Academy USL W, 1-0 RECAP
U-15 TSF Academy 03 Blue W, 3-0 RECAP
U-14 --- --- ---
U-13 Nomads 05 DA W, 2-0 RECAP
U-12 Columbus Crew SC
San Jose Earthquakes
W, 3-1
L, 1-0
RECAP

Friday, March 30
Team Match Opponent Time Field
U-19 --- --- --- ---
U-17 --- --- --- ---
U-16 --- --- --- ---
U-15 Dallas Cup Quarterfinal
Dallas Cup Semifinal
Chicago Fire
TBD
11:00 AM
5:00 PM
MGSP #8
MGSP
U-14 --- --- ---  
U-13 Dallas Cup Quarterfinal
Dallas Cup Semifinal
Furia Roja
TBD
9:00 AM
TBD
MGSP #2
MGSP
U-12 GA Cup
GA Cup
Philadelphia Union
Sporting KC
W, 1-0
D, 1-1
TSC #9
TSC #11

Saturday, March 31
Team Match Opponent Result Info
U-19 --- --- --- ---
U-17 GA Cup Eintracht Frankfurt​ W, 4-1 ---
U-16 --- --- --- ---
U-15 --- --- --- ---
U-14 --- --- --- ---
U-13 Dallas Cup Final Rayodos McAllen W, 5-0 RECAP
U-12 GA Cup
GA Cup
Seattle Sounders FC
NYCFC
L, 2-0
W, 1-0
---
---